Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus var. guadalupensis

Locations ofNajas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus var. guadalupensis in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Botanical Name
Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus var. guadalupensis
Common Name
Southern Naiad, Common Naiad
Synonym(s)
Najas guadalupensis
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus var. guadalupensis
Comments
Habitat
Rivers, streams, and impoundments. Infrequent, scattered throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".