Najas gracillima (A. Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus

Locations ofNajas gracillima (A. Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Botanical Name
Najas gracillima (A. Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus
Common Name
Slender Naiad, Bushy Naiad
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Najas gracillima (A. Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus
Comments
Habitat
Ponds, lakes, and sluggish streams. Infrequent in the n. Coastal Plain and n. Piedmont; often locally common where found.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".