Paspalum pubiflorum Rupr. ex Fourn.

Locations ofPaspalum pubiflorum Rupr. ex Fourn. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Paspalum pubiflorum Rupr. ex Fourn.
Common Name
Hairy-seed Paspalum, Hairy-seed Crown-grass
Synonym(s)
Paspalum pubiflorum Fourn.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Paspalum pubiflorum Rupr. ex Fourn.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and ditches. Infrequent in the mountains and Piedmont; rare in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".