Paspalum urvillei Steud.

Locations ofPaspalum urvillei Steud. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Paspalum urvillei Steud.
Common Name
Vasey's Grass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Paspalum urvillei Steud.
Comments
Habitat
Roadsides, fields, and waste ground. Infrequent in the s. and c. Coastal Plain; rare in the s. Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".