Poa bulbosa L. ssp. vivipara (Koel.) Arcang.

Locations ofPoa bulbosa L. ssp. vivipara (Koel.) Arcang. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Poa bulbosa L. ssp. vivipara (Koel.) Arcang.
Common Name
Bulbous Bluegrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Poa bulbosa L. ssp. vivipara (Koel.) Arcang.
Comments
Habitat
Lawns and waste ground. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain and Piedmont; rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".