Poa chapmaniana Scribn.

Locations ofPoa chapmaniana Scribn. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Poa chapmaniana Scribn.
Common Name
Chapman's Bluegrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Poa chapmaniana Scribn.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and waste ground. Rare in the s. and c. Piedmont and s. Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".