Setaria faberi Herrm.

Locations ofSetaria faberi Herrm. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Setaria faberi Herrm.
Common Name
Nodding Bristlegrass, Japanese Bristlegrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Setaria faberi Herrm.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, pastures, roadsides, gardens, waste ground, and other open. disturbed habitats.Common throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".