Euphorbia falcata L.

Locations ofEuphorbia falcata L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Euphorbiaceae
Botanical Name
Euphorbia falcata L.
Common Name
Crescent Spurge, Sickle Spurge
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Euphorbia falcata L.
Comments
Habitat
Roadsides and other disturbed habitats. Rare, mountains and Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".