Stillingia sylvatica Garden ex L. ssp. sylvatica

Locations ofStillingia sylvatica Garden ex L. ssp. sylvatica in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Euphorbiaceae
Botanical Name
Stillingia sylvatica Garden ex L. ssp. sylvatica
Common Name
Queen's-delight
Synonym(s)
Stillingia sylvatica L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Stillingia sylvatica Garden ex L. ssp sylvatica
Comments
Habitat
Sandhill woodlands and clearings. Rare in the inner Coastal Plain of se. Virginia.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".