Smilax glauca Walt.

Locations ofSmilax glauca Walt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Smilacaceae
Botanical Name
Smilax glauca Walt.
Common Name
White-leaf Greenbrier, Sawbrier
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Smilax glauca Walt.
Comments
Habitat
In a range of upland and wetland habitats. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".