Doellingeria infirma (Michx.) Greene

Locations of Doellingeria infirma (Michx.) Greene in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Doellingeria infirma (Michx.) Greene
Common Name
Cornel-leaved Aster
Synonym(s)
Aster infirmus Michx.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Doellingeria infirma (Michx.) Greene
Comments
Habitat
Dry-mesic to dry forests, woodlands, and clearings. Frequent in the mountains and Piedmont; infrequent to rare in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".