Eupatorium album L. var. album

Locations ofEupatorium album L. var. album in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Eupatorium album L. var. album
Common Name
White Thoroughwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Eupatorium album L. var album
Comments
Habitat
Dry woodlands, clearings, meadows, old fields, and roadsides. Frequent in the inner Coastal Plain and outer Piedmont; infrequent elsewhere.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".