Galinsoga parviflora Cav.

Locations ofGalinsoga parviflora Cav. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Common Name
Small-flower Quickweed, Gallant Soldier
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Galinsoga parviflora Cav. var. parvifloa
Comments
Habitat
Roadsides, fields, seasonally exposed river shores and bars, and waste ground. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".