Hieracium piloselloides Vill.

Locations ofHieracium piloselloides Vill. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Hieracium piloselloides Vill.
Common Name
Tall Hawkweed
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Hieracium piloselloides Vill.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, pastures, and roadsides. Infrequent to rare throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".