Hieracium scabrum Michx.

Locations ofHieracium scabrum Michx. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Hieracium scabrum Michx.
Common Name
Rough Hawkweed
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Hieracium scabrum Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Dry-mesic to dry (rarely mesic) forests and clearings. Frequent in the mountains and Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".