Hieracium floribundum Wimmer & Grab.

Locations ofHieracium floribundum Wimmer & Grab. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Hieracium floribundum Wimmer & Grab.
Common Name
Glaucous Hawkweed
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Rare weed of fields and roadsides in the mountains and Piedmont. Introduced from Europe.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".