Iva annua L. var. annua

Locations ofIva annua L. var. annua in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Iva annua L. var. annua
Common Name
Annual Marsh-elder, Sumpweed
Synonym(s)
Iva annua L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Iva annua L.
Comments
Habitat
Fields and waste ground, often in alluvial soil. Infrequent, Coastal Plain and Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".