Packera anonyma (Wood) W.A. Weber & A. Love

Locations ofPackera anonyma (Wood) W.A. Weber & A. Love in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Packera anonyma (Wood) W.A. Weber & A. Love
Common Name
Small's Ragwort
Synonym(s)
Senecio anonymus Wood
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Packera anonyma (Wood) W.A. Weber & Love
Comments
Habitat
Dry woodlands, barrens, outcrops, clearings, fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Common in the Coastal Plain and Piedmont; frequent at low elevations in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".