Solidago erecta Pursh

Locations ofSolidago erecta Pursh in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Solidago erecta Pursh
Common Name
Erect Goldenrod, Slender Goldenrod
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Solidago erecta Pursh
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to, more often, dry upland forests, woodlands, barrens, clearings, old fields, and roadsides. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".