Alyssum alyssoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus

Locations ofAlyssum alyssoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Alyssum alyssoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus
Common Name
Pale Alyssum, Yellow Alyssum
Synonym(s)
A. alyssoides L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Comments
Habitat
Roadsides, fields, disturbed woodlands and outcrops; usually in dry, compacted soil. Infrequent in the mountains; rare in the Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".