Taraxacum officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers

Locations ofTaraxacum officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Taraxacum officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers
Common Name
Common Dandelion
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Taraxacum officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers
Comments
Habitat
Lawns, roadsides, pastures, fields, waste ground, and clearings; occasionally found in more natural habitats. Common throughout. Norfolk added fide R. Bray, 9/10/2014 (ODU)
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".