Silene stellata (L.) Ait. f.

Locations ofSilene stellata (L.) Ait.  f. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Caryophyllaceae
Botanical Name
Silene stellata (L.) Ait. f.
Common Name
Starry Campion
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Silene stellata (L.) Ait. f.
Comments
Caroline added 12/09/2017, specimen from A.P. Hill (VPI)
Habitat
Mesic to dry forests and woodlands. Frequent to common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".