Anoda cristata (L.) Schlecht.

Locations ofAnoda cristata (L.) Schlecht. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Malvaceae
Botanical Name
Anoda cristata (L.) Schlecht.
Common Name
Crested Anoda, Spurred Anoda
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Anoda cristata (L.) Schlecht.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, gardens, waste dumps, and other open, weedy habitats. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain; rare in the Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".