Chenopodium murale L.

Locations ofChenopodium murale L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amaranthaceae
Botanical Name
Chenopodium murale L.
Common Name
Nettleleaf Goosefoot
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Roadsides, waste ground. Rare throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".