Centaurium erythraea Raf.

Locations ofCentaurium erythraea Raf. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Gentianaceae
Botanical Name
Centaurium erythraea Raf.
Common Name
Common Centaury, Forking Centaury
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
A rare weed of sandy roadsides, lawns, and waste ground.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".