Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth.

Locations ofCentrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth.
Common Name
Spurred Butterfly Pea
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth.
Comments
Habitat
Sandhill woodlands, dry clearings, roadsides. Frequent in the Coastal Plain; infrequent in the s. Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".