Chaenorrhinum minus (L.) Lange

Locations ofChaenorrhinum minus (L.) Lange in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Plantaginaceae
Botanical Name
Chaenorrhinum minus (L.) Lange
Common Name
Dwarf Snapdragon, Lesser Toadflax
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Chaenorrhinum minus (L.) Lange
Comments
Habitat
Open, disturbed habitats; often in dry or compacted soils. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".