Collinsonia verticillata Baldw.

Locations ofCollinsonia verticillata Baldw. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Collinsonia verticillata Baldw.
Common Name
Whorled Horsebalm
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Collinsonia verticillata Baldw.
Comments
Habitat
Rich, mesic forests along and near the Meherrin River. Rare, se. Piedmont; documented only from Brunswick and Mecklenburg counties.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".