Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur.

Locations ofConsolida ajacis (L.) Schur. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ranunculaceae
Botanical Name
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur.
Common Name
Rocket Larkspur
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Comments
Synonym = Delphinium ajacis
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".