Crotalaria sagittalis L.

Locations ofCrotalaria sagittalis L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Crotalaria sagittalis L.
Common Name
Rattlebox, Arrowhead Rattlebox
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Crotalaria sagittalis L.
Comments
Habitat
Dry woodlands, clearings, old fields, and roadsides; usually in barren, exposed habitats. Frequent in the Coastal Plain, Piedmont, and northern Ridge & Valley region.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".