Desmodium ciliare (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC.

Locations ofDesmodium ciliare (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Desmodium ciliare (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC.
Common Name
Hairy Small-leaf Tick-trefoil
Synonym(s)
Desmodium ciliare (Willd.) DC.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Desmodium ciliare (Muhl ex Willd.) DC.
Comments
Habitat
Dry, open forests, woodlands, clearings, old fields, and roadsides.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".