Desmodium glabellum (Michx.) DC.

Locations ofDesmodium glabellum (Michx.) DC. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Desmodium glabellum (Michx.) DC.
Common Name
Dillenius' Tick-trefoil
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Desmodium glabellum (Michx.) DC.
Comments
Habitat
Various mesic to dry habitats; floodplain forests, open upland forests, woodlands, riverbanks, old fields, clearings, and roadsides. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".