Desmodium nuttallii (Schindl.) Schub.

Locations ofDesmodium nuttallii (Schindl.) Schub. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Desmodium nuttallii (Schindl.) Schub.
Common Name
Nuttall's Tick-trefoil
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Desmodium nuttallii (Schindl.) Schub.
Comments
Habitat
Dry, open forests, clearings, old fields, and roadsides. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".