Fagopyrum esculentum Moench

Locations ofFagopyrum esculentum Moench in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Polygonaceae
Botanical Name
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Common Name
Buckwheat
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Comments
Habitat
Fields, barnyards, fallow gardens, and other open, weedy habitats. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".