Firmiana simplex (L.) W. Wight

Locations ofFirmiana simplex (L.) W. Wight in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Malvaceae
Botanical Name
Firmiana simplex (L.) W. Wight
Common Name
Chinese Parasol Tree
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Frequently planted, occasionally escaped to nearby areas.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".