Cuscuta polygonorum Engelm.

Locations ofCuscuta polygonorum Engelm. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Convolvulaceae
Botanical Name
Cuscuta polygonorum Engelm.
Common Name
Smartweed Dodder
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Cuscuta polygonorum Engelm.
Comments
Habitat
Depression swamps and ponds, impoundments, and wet clearings; on Polygonum spp. and other herbaceous hosts.Rare, all provinces.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".