Galactia regularis (L.) B.S.P.

Locations ofGalactia regularis (L.) B.S.P. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Galactia regularis (L.) B.S.P.
Common Name
Eastern Milkpea
Synonym(s)
Galactia volubilis (L.) Britt. (misapplied); Galactia macreei M.A. Curtis
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Galactia regularis (L.) B.S.P.
Comments
Habitat
Sandhill woodlands and dry clearings. Frequent in the s. and c. Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".