Galium boreale L.

Locations ofGalium boreale L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rubiaceae
Botanical Name
Galium boreale L.
Common Name
Northern Bedstraw
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Galium boreale L.
Comments
Habitat
Limestone and dolomite bluffs, outcrops, and rocky woodlands. Infrequent in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".