Geranium thunbergii Sieb. & Zucc. ex Lindl. & Paxton

Locations ofGeranium thunbergii Sieb. & Zucc. ex Lindl. & Paxton in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Geraniaceae
Botanical Name
Geranium thunbergii Sieb. & Zucc. ex Lindl. & Paxton
Common Name
Thunberg's Geranium
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".