Gratiola viscidula Pennell

Locations ofGratiola viscidula Pennell in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Plantaginaceae
Botanical Name
Gratiola viscidula Pennell
Common Name
Short's Hedge-hyssop
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Gratiola viscidula Pennell
Comments
Habitat
Bogs, boggy clearings, sphagnous ditches and pond shores. Frequent in the inner s. Coastal Plain; infrequent to rare in the n. Coastal Plain and outer Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".