Houstonia pusilla Schoepf

Locations ofHoustonia pusilla Schoepf in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rubiaceae
Botanical Name
Houstonia pusilla Schoepf
Common Name
Tiny Bluets
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Houstonia pusilla Schoepf
Comments
Habitat
Lawns, pastures, and other disturbed habitats, typically in dry, exposed soils. Frequent in the s. and c. Piedmont and adjacent inner Coastal Plain, north to Westmoreland, Louisa, and Albemarle counties.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".