Leonurus sibiricus L.

Locations ofLeonurus sibiricus L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Leonurus sibiricus L.
Common Name
Siberian Motherwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Collected as an escape from cultivation in Gloucester County. The population there has persisted for decades.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".