Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.

Locations ofLespedeza stuevei Nutt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.
Common Name
Tall Lespedeza, Velvety Lespedeza, Tall Bush-clover
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.
Comments
Habitat
Dry to boggy woodlands, clearings, and roadsides. Frequent in the Coastal Plain; rare in the Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".