Chenopodium pratericola Rydberg

Locations ofChenopodium pratericola Rydberg in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amaranthaceae
Botanical Name
Chenopodium pratericola Rydberg
Common Name
Narrowleaf Goosefoot
Synonym(s)
Chenopodium dessicatum A. Nelson var. leptophylloides (J. Murray) H.A. Wahl
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Mapped in Atlas lll from Amelia, Page, and Southampton counties. These records are likely referrable to other species. Specimens have not yet been critically examined.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".