Lycium chinense P. Miller

Locations ofLycium chinense P. Miller in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Solanaceae
Botanical Name
Lycium chinense P. Miller
Common Name
Chinese Wolfberry
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Roadside thickets and disturbed alluvial habitats; a rare escape from cultivation.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".