Lysimachia hybrida Michx.

Locations ofLysimachia hybrida Michx. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Primulaceae
Botanical Name
Lysimachia hybrida Michx.
Common Name
Lowland Loosestrife
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Lysimachia hybrida Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Natural sinkhole and depression ponds, wet meadows. Rare throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".