Polygala mariana P. Mill.

Locations ofPolygala mariana P. Mill. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Polygalaceae
Botanical Name
Polygala mariana P. Mill.
Common Name
Maryland Milkwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Polygala mariana P. Mill.
Comments
Habitat
Bogs, wet flatwoods, and moist to wet clearings. Frequent in the Coastal Plain; infrequent in the outer Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".