Polygala polygama Walt.

Locations ofPolygala polygama Walt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Polygalaceae
Botanical Name
Polygala polygama Walt.
Common Name
Racemed Milkwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Polygala polygama Walt.
Comments
Habitat
Dry, rocky or sandy woodlands and clearings. Infrequent in the mountains; rare in the Piedmont and inner Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".