Populus ×canadensis Moench

Locations ofPopulus ×canadensis Moench in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Salicaceae
Botanical Name
Populus ×canadensis Moench
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".