Populus ×canescens (Ait.) Sm.

Locations ofPopulus ×canescens (Ait.) Sm. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Salicaceae
Botanical Name
Populus ×canescens (Ait.) Sm.
Common Name
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Not in Flora of Virginia
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".